LAYFLAT PVC WATER DISCHARGE HOSE – BLUE OR BROWN

Call for price
Categories: ,

Download:   Catalog

Description

Applications:
• A light or heavy
duty layflat hose
for portable pump
and irrigation use
Tube:
• Blue or brown PVC
impregnation
Reinforcement:
• Woven high tensile
synthetic yarns
Cover:
• Blue or brown PVC
impregnation
Temp Range:
• +15°F to +130°F

Specifications

Part #

I.D

(in.)

O.D

(in.)

Working

PSI

Bend

Radius (in.)

Weight

(lbs/ft)

Standard

Length (ft)

Blue

      
LAYBL10011.11150-0.13300
LAYBL1201 1/41.37130-0.15300
LAYBL1501 1/21.6370-0.15300
LAYBL20022.1365-0.20300
LAYBL2502 1/22.6365-0.27300
LAYBL30033.1360-0.33300
LAYBL40044.1460-0.46300
LAYBL50055.1545-0.65300
LAYBL60066.1535-0.78300
LAYBL80088.1635-1.20300
LAYBL10001010.2035-1.75300
LAYBL12001212.3030-2.50300
       

Brown

      
LAYBR1501 1/21.66130-20300
LAYBR20022.16115-28300
LAYBR30033.18100-46300
LAYBR40044.1890-68300
LAYBR60066.1870-110300
LAYBR80088.1960-166300