RFH-WHITE – PHARMACEUTICAL, FOOD, FDA HOSE

Ducting suitable for use in food and pharmaceutical applications. FDA approved.

Call for price
Category:

Description

Applications:
• Use with pharmaceutical products
• Use with food
• FDA approved
Tube:
• White thermoplastic rubber
Reinforcement:
• Internal wire helix
Temp Range:
• -60°F to +275°F
*other sizes available

Specifications

Part #

I.D

(in.)

O.D.

(in.)

Working

PSI

Bend

Radius ( in.)

Weight

Radius (in.)

Standard

Length

RFHWH20022.27173.50.2425,50
RFHWH30033.27104.251.2025,50
RFHWH40044.29106.50.5025,50
RFHWH50055.2998.00.6325,50
RFHWH60066.2988.75.8525,50
RFHWH80088.35612.001.2025,50
RFHWH10001010.38412.501.6325,50

Additional information

Diameter

2", 3", 4", 5", 6", 8", 10"